Our Privacy Policy

As a customer, you are incredibly important to us, which is why our website has the very latest security features to protect you against credit card fraud

Your payment and order details are normally sent to us across a secure connection, which means that the information is encrypted and cannot be read by anyone other than ourselves.

Some computers prevent this secure connection and in such instances, please call us and place your by telephone on 0844 700 5020.

Once you have completed your purchase and to ensure all confidential information is removed, we recommend that you close all browsers.

We may hold personal data relating to the transactions you enter into with us through the site. We will disclose personal data to a party to the transaction to assist your transaction. When you purchase an item from us, we collect your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and credit card details for the purpose of processing your order and notifying you of the status of your order.

This allows us to involve you in our purchasing process, to administer the purchasing process, to fulfil our obligations and to notify you if there are any issues with the purchasing process as well as to arrange for payment. Information may be used to check your credit status and credit account details for ordering purposes and to bill for services or products used or purchased. We may use the data collected to obtain clearance of your credit card payment.

Unless otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, data relating to you will not be disclosed to any third party unless you have specifically given your consent. We will not rent or sell your personal information without your permission.

We may disclose your personal data acting in good faith if it believes such action is necessary: to conform with a legal requirement or comply with the legal process, protect and defend our rights or property, enforce this online agreement or act to protect the interests of its users.

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

USE OF COOKIES: A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with an improved website experience by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie does not in any way give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

When asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you can change your mind at any time by writing to us or contacting us via email.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us or write to us at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.